Requirements

The following is a list of the required documents you need to prepare. Please provide the original plus one copy of each of the following documents. You can download and print a checklist of these documents to make sure you don't forget any.

Requirements for Hajj:

  • A passport that's valid for at least 6 months with 3 or 4 blank pages for each traveler.
  • A completed and signed visa application, original and copy.
  • 5 passport size photographs with white background for each traveler (ladies preferably in Hijab).
  • A stamped Immunization Card showing vaccination against Meningitis (one dose of ACYW135 vaccine) for adults.  Meningitis and POLIO record for children under 15 years old. Two doses of (A) vaccine (1 to 2 months between each dose for children ages 3-24 months).
  • Fully completed and signed Saudi visa application form: Hajj Visa application
  • Ladies and children need proper proof of relationship (marriage certificate for married couples, long birth certificates for children indicating names of both parents).
  • All original documents must be accompanied by their photocopies.

Requirements for Umrah:

  • A passport that's valid for at least 6 months with 3 or 4 blank pages for each traveler.
  • A completed and signed visa application, original and copy.
  • 2 passport size photographs  for each traveler (ladies preferably in Hijab).
  • A stamped Immunization Card showing vaccination against Meningitis (one dose of ACYW135 vaccine) for adults.  Meningitis and POLIO record for children under 15 years old. Two doses of (A) vaccine (1 to 2 months between each dose for children ages 3-24 months).
  • Fully completed and signed Saudi visa application form: Umrah Visa application
  • Ladies and children need proper proof of relationship (marriage certificate for married couples, long birth certificates for children indicating names of both parents).
  • All original documents must be accompanied by their photocopies.

Special Requirements:

  • Non-Citizen applicants must submit a clear photocopy for both side of the Permanent Residence card.
  • Pilgrims who have non-Muslim names must have a statement from any Islamic Center showing their conversion to Islam.
  • For married women traveling alone, the following is required:
    1. She has to be over 45 years old.
    2. A permission letter from husband, signed and stamped by notary.
    3. A copy of ID showing signature of Muhrem (passport or driver license).

  • For single, divorced or widow women, the following is required:
    1. She has to be over 45 years old.
    2. A letter from legal Muhrem that must be signed and stamped by notary.
    3. A copy of ID showing signature of muhrem (passport or driver license).
 

Tour Packages

Europe

Turkey Tours

Morocco Tours

Jordan Tours

Vietnam Land Tours

Russia Tours

Armenia Tours

Greece Tours

Egypt Tours

New Zealand Tours

Newsletter Subscription

Stay up to date with our early bird discounts, limited time promotions and special offers. Register here to receive our newsletter.


 
 
2603 Camino Ramon Suite 419, San Ramon, California 94583 USA :: California Licensed CST# 2017318-40 :: Phone: 1-800-398-1888 :: Email: sales@kingtuttours.com